टाइम्ससीक क्रिकेट · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)
From Rawalpindi to Lahore: PCB’s Tri-Series Is a Broadcast Product First, Cricket Second
Bangladesh Must Restrict Afghanistan to 119: The Real Story Behind the 160
Before Christchurch, Shreyas Iyer's 52.38%: Two No-Results and One Unverifiable Fixture Inside the Number
Taskin Ahmed's Statement on Foreign Coach Sparks Debate in Bangladesh Cricket; Zimbabwe Loss Exposes Middle-Overs Weakness
Rizwan Is Returning to the Field — But No Document Says Why He Was Barred
2026-10-22 05:54The Empty Payload: What a Null Golf Data Feed Actually Teaches
2026-10-22 06:08€605,872 vs €18,888: The India Scorecard That Explains Chacarra Better Than McIlroy
2026-10-22 08:37Empty Data, Full Plate: Indian Golf's 'Stage-1 Failure' and the Truth Behind It
2026-10-22 01:18Report of an Empty Ledger: Inside Indian Golf Coverage's Zero-Evidence Failure
2026-10-22 03:55Ruoning Yin's Shanghai Defense: The Truth Lies in GIR, Not the Scorecard
Clock Turned Back, Voice Carried Forward: Harmanpreet Kaur and the Rest of a Clean Sweep2026-10-22
From 24/3 to 271 and 47/0 to 172: Bangladesh's 99-Run Defeat Was a Middle-Overs Process Failure, Not a Pitch Failure2026-10-22
Rizwan Is Returning to the Field — But No Document Says Why He Was Barred2026-10-22
Bangladesh Must Restrict Afghanistan to 119: The Real Story Behind the 1602026-10-22
Not the New Ball, but the Old One: The Real Lesson of Bangladesh's Defeat2026-10-22
After Taskin's New-Ball Burst, Bangladesh's Batting Collapsed: 100-Run Loss to Zimbabwe Leaves Final Hopes in Must-Win Territory2026-10-22
Rotated India Squad for New Zealand Tour: Shreyas Iyer Leads Youth Test, Christchurch Seam to Decide the Real Battle2026-10-22
Empty Scorecard, Filled Stories: Why 'Insufficient Information' Is the Hardest Sentence in Cricket Analysis2026-10-22
The Truth of 19/4: India's Hidden Top-Order Crisis Behind Niki Prasad's Debut in Raipur2026-10-22
Amit Mishra Returns to Delhi: The Revamped Coaching Structure and a Franchise's Spin-Policy Reset2026-10-22
Pakistan and Sri Lanka Fined for Slow Over-Rates: 20 Wickets in 98 Overs, So Where Did the Clock Go?2026-10-22
Taskin Ahmed's Statement on Foreign Coach Sparks Debate in Bangladesh Cricket; Zimbabwe Loss Exposes Middle-Overs Weakness2026-10-22
From 24/3 to a 150-Run Stand: Taskin's New-Ball Spell and Taylor's 81 at Mirpur2026-10-22
Audit Report of an Empty Payload: When the Cricket Analysis Pipeline Itself Gets Out2026-10-22
From Rawalpindi to Lahore: PCB’s Tri-Series Is a Broadcast Product First, Cricket Second2026-10-22
Raipur Morning: Where Shafali Finished the Match Before the First Sip of Chai2026-10-22
Before Christchurch, Shreyas Iyer's 52.38%: Two No-Results and One Unverifiable Fixture Inside the Number2026-10-22
Chaminda Vaas at Delhi Capitals: the audit that matters is not the pace attack but a management cycle that resets every two years2026-10-22
The Sentence Without a Speaker: Sanju Samson, Vaibhav Sooryavanshi and the Unwritten Rules of India's Selection Queue2026-10-22
The 3:30 AM Slot and India A's First Televised New Zealand Tour: Sony's Call Is a Rights Story, Not a Cricket Story
Before the Toss in Gqeberha: Cloud, a Four-Day Turnaround, and the Variable No Live Blog Will Show You
Empty Input, Full Framework: The Silent Failure of a Cricket Analysis Pipeline
Chaminda Vaas at Delhi Capitals: 355 Test Wickets of Credibility and an Empty T20 Coaching Ledger
Goa, December 16 and a WhatsApp Forward: For the IPL Auction, the Channel Is the Story, Not the Date
Pragyan Ojha's Selection Committee Chairmanship: The Politics of Continuity, Not Merit
Football
Steven Caulker's Unemployment Revelation: A Tough Phase in a Coaching Career at 34Steven Caulker wrote a post on LinkedIn. The 34-year-old former England and...
Football
Glentoran's New Manager Duncan Ferguson: Brand, Network and a 16-Year Title DroughtGlentoran have appointed 54-year-old former Scotland striker Duncan Ferguson ...
Football
The Empty-Seat Revolt: How the ISL's Year-Zero Myth Collapsed and Mohammedan Sporting Reclaimed the Ladder After 135 Years66,684. That number is still written on the first page of my notebook — 28...
Steven Caulker's Unemployment Revelation: A Tough Phase in a Coaching Career at 34Steven Caulker wrote a post on LinkedIn. The 34-year-old former England and...
Football
Glentoran's New Manager Duncan Ferguson: Brand, Network and a 16-Year Title DroughtGlentoran have appointed 54-year-old former Scotland striker Duncan Ferguson ...
Football
The Empty-Seat Revolt: How the ISL's Year-Zero Myth Collapsed and Mohammedan Sporting Reclaimed the Ladder After 135 Years66,684. That number is still written on the first page of my notebook — 28...
Greek Basketball's Biggest Bribery Case: €820,000 in Cash, 50 Suspect Games and the Fight Over Who Appoints Referees€820,000. Cash. Recovered from the home of one of the arrested, and the file...
Five Quotes, Zero Numbers from Reaves: The Language of a Lakers SuccessionAustin Reaves said Lakers fans “probably” hate LeBron James because their fir...
Five First-Round Picks and an Empty Chair: The Clippers' Real BillIntuit Dome held 17,927 people and the scoreboard read 121-96. A 25-point win...
28 Points, 7-of-18 Shooting and Four Fouls: What the Box Score Did Not Say in the Lendeborg-Doncic MatchupBOSTON — A technical foul on Yaxel Lendeborg at the end of the second quarter...
Basketball· Latest
- 1Five Quotes, Zero Numbers from Reaves: The Language of a Lakers Succession2026-10-23 07:48
- 2India's Real Basketball Beat Is Printed in the Delhi High Court's Cause List, Not at Press Conferences2026-10-23 04:42
- 3Greek Basketball's Biggest Bribery Case: €820,000 in Cash, 50 Suspect Games and the Fight Over Who Appoints Referees2026-10-23 08:27
- 4Five First-Round Picks and an Empty Chair: The Clippers' Real Bill2026-10-23 07:38
- 528 Points, 7-of-18 Shooting and Four Fouls: What the Box Score Did Not Say in the Lendeborg-Doncic Matchup2026-10-23 07:29
- 62:47 in the First Quarter: Tari Eason's Flagrant 2 and the $81.5 Million Availability Ledger2026-10-23 06:53
- 7Villanova's Big 5 Exit: Not a Defeat for Tradition, a Victory for Résumé Math2026-10-23 06:41
- 8Empty File, Full Story: How Missing Receipts Become the News in Indian Basketball2026-10-23 06:22
- 9Robinson-Earl's 29 PIR and Aris's 39-Point Margin: Three Questions Hidden Inside a Blowout2026-10-23 05:30
- 10A Four-Point Margin at 107-103: Why Magnolia's No. 1 Seed May Be a Hollow Prize Against TNT2026-10-23 05:17
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship: 62 Matches, 13 Nations and One Empty Line on the Draw Sheet in AhmedabadFour things were laid out on the table at the curtain-raiser in Ahmedabad: th...
Pakistan's Kabaddi Withdrawal: More an Administrative Story Than a Sporting One, and the Growing Weight of India's GoldThe last-minute withdrawal of the Pakistan men's team from the inaugural...
Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain — and the Three Facts the Announcement Left OutThe press release ran to fourteen lines. I read it four times. The first thre...
Surjeet Singh Named India Captain for Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain — The Deeper Story Behind a Captaincy AppointmentA captaincy announcement sometimes says more than a match. When the Indian...
Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain: The Real Call in Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Is the Rulebook and Sanction
Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain: Three Unstated Facts Inside the Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Announcement
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Three Blanks in the Captaincy Announcement
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship: 62 Matches, 13 Nations and One Empty Line on the Draw Sheet in Ahmedabad
Wrestling· List
-
1
100 Grams and Eight Medals: The Ledger Indian Wrestling Has Still Not Closed2026-10-23
-
2
Eight Medals, Zero Gold, One Akhada: What India's Olympic Wrestling Ledger Actually Records2026-10-23
-
3
100 Grams, 54 Days, 11 Applications: The Question Nobody Asked in Wrestling's File2026-10-23
-
4
Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Window Is a Weight Class, Not a Club2026-10-23
-
5
Eight Medals, Zero Gold: Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Market Runs Through Weight Classes, Not Clubs2026-10-23
-
6
The Hundred-Gram Mat: Weight, Paperwork and the Empty Scale in Indian Wrestling2026-10-23
-
7
100 Grams, One Scale, and the Unfinished Arithmetic of Indian Wrestling2026-10-23
100 Grams and Eight Medals: The Ledger Indian Wrestling Has Still Not Closed2026-10-23
Eight Medals, Zero Gold, One Akhada: What India's Olympic Wrestling Ledger Actually Records2026-10-23
100 Grams, 54 Days, 11 Applications: The Question Nobody Asked in Wrestling's File2026-10-23
Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Window Is a Weight Class, Not a Club2026-10-23
Eight Medals, Zero Gold: Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Market Runs Through Weight Classes, Not Clubs2026-10-23
The Hundred-Gram Mat: Weight, Paperwork and the Empty Scale in Indian Wrestling2026-10-23
100 Grams, One Scale, and the Unfinished Arithmetic of Indian Wrestling2026-10-23
Indian Wrestling's Real Auction Runs on the Government Job List2026-10-23
The Scale, the Akhada and an Empty Podium: Where Indian Wrestling's Next Cycle Is Being Decided2026-10-23
100 Grams and an Empty Calendar: Indian Wrestling's Real Audit Happens on the Scale, Not the Medal Table2026-10-23
India's Wrestling Medals Are Not Lost in Finals — They Are Lost on the Entry Sheet2026-10-23
42 Akhadas, 31 Shut: Indian Wrestling's Real Crisis Is the Calendar, Not the Medals2026-10-23
The Chair Behind the Scale: Trials, Weigh-Ins and the Clause That Is Fought Before the Mat2026-10-23
PWL 2026 Auction: A Charkhi Dadri Junior Sells for ₹9 Lakh, a Tokyo Bronze Medallist Goes Unsold2026-10-23
Eight Medals, Zero Gold, Three Districts: An Audit of Indian Wrestling's Ledger2026-10-23
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
The Empty Payload: When the Data Doesn't Arrive, How Do You File the Story?On a Monday afternoon, I sat in my small study in Chicago. In front of me was...
Hanoi Marathon 2026: A 2:47:52 Course Record, a 1:30 a.m. Start, and the Real Price of 'Domestic Elite'At 1:30 in the morning, the crowd on the streets of Hanoi was not a crowd of...
Denmark Open: An Se-young's 47th Title Is the Record; the 20 October Entry List Is the Real Story
The 47th Title and an Ankle: Where the Real Signal Sits in An Se-young's Denmark Open Win
An Se-young's 47th Title: Not a Record, But a Story of Structural Dominance
An Se-young's 47th title and the ankle invoice: from Odense's third game to the French Open
Pegula's Fifth Straight WTA Finals Qualification: The 50-14 Record and the Missing Slam FinalOn 14 October the WTA released a single line: Jessica Pegula had qualified fo...
The Door Closed at Eight in Ningbo: Kostyuk's Retirement and Muchova's Passive QualificationMarta Kostyuk had already lost the first set 4-6 in Ningbo when the medical...
Svitolina and Monfils Separate: A Lyon Wildcard Returned, a Paris Farewell in Doubt, and a No. 6 Ranking Without a CitationOn Monday morning a name was taken off the Lyon main-draw entry list, and the...
Between Oil Spikes and Tennis Economics: Is Getting to the Court Getting More Expensive?On the squared notebook resting on the bench, I wrote the gate number first,...
Tennis· List
-
1
Pegula's Fifth Straight WTA Finals Qualification: The 50-14 Record and the Missing Slam Final
-
2
The Door Closed at Eight in Ningbo: Kostyuk's Retirement and Muchova's Passive Qualification
-
3
Between Oil Spikes and Tennis Economics: Is Getting to the Court Getting More Expensive?
-
4
BJK Cup Group III: Pakistan's First Women's Team Hosting Will Be Billed Next Season
-
5
Svitolina and Monfils Separate: A Lyon Wildcard Returned, a Paris Farewell in Doubt, and a No. 6 Ranking Without a Citation
-
6
Sword, Clay and Silence: From a Chinese Arena to the Indian Tennis Courtyard
-
7
Svitolina-Monfils Split: The Closing of a 'Power Couple' Brand, and the Hidden Retirement Signal for Monfils
-
8
The Refund Ledger: FBR Orders a Time-Bound Procedure, but the Date Field Is Still Blank
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
Thirty Thursday Photos and a Hidden Grid Map: In Austin, No Lap Times — Only the Price of SeatsAustin, Thursday The moment to remember from Thursday afternoon in the Circui...
Eight Races, Eight Podiums and One Broken Number: The Real Ledger Behind Freddie Slater's Audi AuditionThere was a sentence in Audi Motorsport's press release that reads as praise ...
Ninth Place: George Russell's 2026, A Car That Won't Fit, And A 2027 Lock-InNinth place. The heaviest part of what George Russell said before the United...
Antonelli's title is close in Austin, but Mercedes' biggest question sits in the other garageAntonelli's title is close in Austin, but Mercedes' biggest question sits in...
Nine Dimensions, Six Technical Notes, and Not a Single Fact: Inside F1's Empty Analysis FileOn a February 2026 afternoon I opened a file in Delhi titled Stage-2 Deep...
Ninth Place: George Russell's 2026, A Car That Won't Fit, And A 2027 Lock-InNinth place. The heaviest part of what George Russell said before the United...
Horner's Exit Was Not a Farewell — Red Bull's Operating Model ChangedThere were five chairs on that stage in a New York business exchange — one fr...
The £595 Laptop Case and the £14 Card: How Aston Martin Is Selling Its Brand Outside the Cost CapThe first thing I heard was not the crowd. At 1.47 a.m. an email landed in my...
Antonelli's title is a four-car equation, and three of those cars aren't his to controlThe title at Austin will not be decided by Andrea Kimi Antonelli's pace. It...
McLaren's Heritage Sale: Five Chassis, Four Eras, and One Number That Is Not Verified Yet2026's Honda V12, a manual gearbox, and chassis numbers MP4/6A-04 and...
Fenestraz, Ferrari and a TPC Slot: 'Confirmed' in the Headline, 'Not Yet' in the BodyAutopolis's Calendar and Maranello's Spreadsheet At a Super GT race weekend,...
Thirty Thursday Photos and a Hidden Grid Map: In Austin, No Lap Times — Only the Price of SeatsAustin, Thursday The moment to remember from Thursday afternoon in the Circui...
Audi's FP1 Gamble: Before Freddie Slater's Mexico–Brazil Debut, One Number That Doesn't Add UpAudi's FP1 Gamble: Before Freddie Slater's Mexico–Brazil Debut, One Number Th...
Eight Races, Eight Podiums and One Broken Number: The Real Ledger Behind Freddie Slater's Audi AuditionThere was a sentence in Audi Motorsport's press release that reads as praise ...
Zero Information Points: When an F1 Data Model Learns to Stay SilentNine dimensions. Nine fields. And in every field, the same entry — N/A. On...
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512







