टाइम्ससीक क्रिकेट · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)
From 24/3 to a 150-Run Stand: Taskin's New-Ball Spell and Taylor's 81 at Mirpur
Empty Scorecard, Filled Stories: Why 'Insufficient Information' Is the Hardest Sentence in Cricket Analysis
The Sentence Without a Speaker: Sanju Samson, Vaibhav Sooryavanshi and the Unwritten Rules of India's Selection Queue
Chaminda Vaas at Delhi Capitals: the audit that matters is not the pace attack but a management cycle that resets every two years
After Taskin's New-Ball Burst, Bangladesh's Batting Collapsed: 100-Run Loss to Zimbabwe Leaves Final Hopes in Must-Win Territory
2026-10-22 02:51Black Cherry Paint and One Putt of Proof: Auditing L.A.B. Golf's Limited-Edition Claims
2026-10-22 01:18Report of an Empty Ledger: Inside Indian Golf Coverage's Zero-Evidence Failure
2026-10-22 02:18Chacarra Leads at −14, Play Suspended: The 25-Hole Sunday and the Time-Zone Silence at the DP World India Championship
2026-10-22 06:48Golf's Real Fight Is Not on the Scoreboard but in the Age of the Clubhouse
Clock Turned Back, Voice Carried Forward: Harmanpreet Kaur and the Rest of a Clean Sweep2026-10-22
From 24/3 to 271 and 47/0 to 172: Bangladesh's 99-Run Defeat Was a Middle-Overs Process Failure, Not a Pitch Failure2026-10-22
Rizwan Is Returning to the Field — But No Document Says Why He Was Barred2026-10-22
Bangladesh Must Restrict Afghanistan to 119: The Real Story Behind the 1602026-10-22
Not the New Ball, but the Old One: The Real Lesson of Bangladesh's Defeat2026-10-22
After Taskin's New-Ball Burst, Bangladesh's Batting Collapsed: 100-Run Loss to Zimbabwe Leaves Final Hopes in Must-Win Territory2026-10-22
Rotated India Squad for New Zealand Tour: Shreyas Iyer Leads Youth Test, Christchurch Seam to Decide the Real Battle2026-10-22
Empty Scorecard, Filled Stories: Why 'Insufficient Information' Is the Hardest Sentence in Cricket Analysis2026-10-22
The Truth of 19/4: India's Hidden Top-Order Crisis Behind Niki Prasad's Debut in Raipur2026-10-22
Amit Mishra Returns to Delhi: The Revamped Coaching Structure and a Franchise's Spin-Policy Reset2026-10-22
Pakistan and Sri Lanka Fined for Slow Over-Rates: 20 Wickets in 98 Overs, So Where Did the Clock Go?2026-10-22
Taskin Ahmed's Statement on Foreign Coach Sparks Debate in Bangladesh Cricket; Zimbabwe Loss Exposes Middle-Overs Weakness2026-10-22
From 24/3 to a 150-Run Stand: Taskin's New-Ball Spell and Taylor's 81 at Mirpur2026-10-22
Audit Report of an Empty Payload: When the Cricket Analysis Pipeline Itself Gets Out2026-10-22
From Rawalpindi to Lahore: PCB’s Tri-Series Is a Broadcast Product First, Cricket Second2026-10-22
Raipur Morning: Where Shafali Finished the Match Before the First Sip of Chai2026-10-22
Before Christchurch, Shreyas Iyer's 52.38%: Two No-Results and One Unverifiable Fixture Inside the Number2026-10-22
Chaminda Vaas at Delhi Capitals: the audit that matters is not the pace attack but a management cycle that resets every two years2026-10-22
The Sentence Without a Speaker: Sanju Samson, Vaibhav Sooryavanshi and the Unwritten Rules of India's Selection Queue2026-10-22
Smith's Neck, Rabada's Bouncer and a Top Score of 28: The Real Question for Day Five
The Empty File and the Full Stand: Where Cricket's News Supply Chain Breaks
Second-Best Test Average After Bradman: The Content-Strategy Truth Behind the Quiz
India Men's Selection Committee Restructuring: Ojha's Chair and the One-Cap Verdict
Not Just Losing the Toss — The Structural Weakness It Exposed: Australia's First Real Test at North Sydney
Delhi Capitals Appoint Chaminda Vaas as Fast Bowling Coach: The 355-Test-Wicket Reputation and the Unanswered T20 Coaching Question
Football
Carlos Augusto's Four Goals and Federico Dimarco's 2.05 xA: The Real Arithmetic of Inter's Left FlankThe number that travelled fastest after the European night against Shakhtar w...
Football
When the Headline Beat the Content: Auditing a Celebrity Story Filed Under FootballFirst came the headline, then came the story everyone preferred. A...
Football
Three Goals in Nine Minutes: Palace's 5-0 Defeat Is a Report on the First Ten Minutes, Not on Sage's TacticsThe third goal went in at Selhurst Park in the ninth minute and I shut my...
Carlos Augusto's Four Goals and Federico Dimarco's 2.05 xA: The Real Arithmetic of Inter's Left FlankThe number that travelled fastest after the European night against Shakhtar w...
Football
When the Headline Beat the Content: Auditing a Celebrity Story Filed Under FootballFirst came the headline, then came the story everyone preferred. A...
Football
Three Goals in Nine Minutes: Palace's 5-0 Defeat Is a Report on the First Ten Minutes, Not on Sage's TacticsThe third goal went in at Selhurst Park in the ninth minute and I shut my...
Greek Basketball's Biggest Bribery Case: €820,000 in Cash, 50 Suspect Games and the Fight Over Who Appoints Referees€820,000. Cash. Recovered from the home of one of the arrested, and the file...
Five Quotes, Zero Numbers from Reaves: The Language of a Lakers SuccessionAustin Reaves said Lakers fans “probably” hate LeBron James because their fir...
Five First-Round Picks and an Empty Chair: The Clippers' Real BillIntuit Dome held 17,927 people and the scoreboard read 121-96. A 25-point win...
28 Points, 7-of-18 Shooting and Four Fouls: What the Box Score Did Not Say in the Lendeborg-Doncic MatchupBOSTON — A technical foul on Yaxel Lendeborg at the end of the second quarter...
Basketball· Latest
- 1Five Quotes, Zero Numbers from Reaves: The Language of a Lakers Succession2026-10-23 07:48
- 2India's Real Basketball Beat Is Printed in the Delhi High Court's Cause List, Not at Press Conferences2026-10-23 04:42
- 3Greek Basketball's Biggest Bribery Case: €820,000 in Cash, 50 Suspect Games and the Fight Over Who Appoints Referees2026-10-23 08:27
- 4Five First-Round Picks and an Empty Chair: The Clippers' Real Bill2026-10-23 07:38
- 528 Points, 7-of-18 Shooting and Four Fouls: What the Box Score Did Not Say in the Lendeborg-Doncic Matchup2026-10-23 07:29
- 62:47 in the First Quarter: Tari Eason's Flagrant 2 and the $81.5 Million Availability Ledger2026-10-23 06:53
- 7Villanova's Big 5 Exit: Not a Defeat for Tradition, a Victory for Résumé Math2026-10-23 06:41
- 8Empty File, Full Story: How Missing Receipts Become the News in Indian Basketball2026-10-23 06:22
- 9Robinson-Earl's 29 PIR and Aris's 39-Point Margin: Three Questions Hidden Inside a Blowout2026-10-23 05:30
- 10A Four-Point Margin at 107-103: Why Magnolia's No. 1 Seed May Be a Hollow Prize Against TNT2026-10-23 05:17
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship: 62 Matches, 13 Nations and One Empty Line on the Draw Sheet in AhmedabadFour things were laid out on the table at the curtain-raiser in Ahmedabad: th...
Pakistan's Kabaddi Withdrawal: More an Administrative Story Than a Sporting One, and the Growing Weight of India's GoldThe last-minute withdrawal of the Pakistan men's team from the inaugural...
Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain — and the Three Facts the Announcement Left OutThe press release ran to fourteen lines. I read it four times. The first thre...
Surjeet Singh Named India Captain for Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain — The Deeper Story Behind a Captaincy AppointmentA captaincy announcement sometimes says more than a match. When the Indian...
Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain: The Real Call in Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Is the Rulebook and Sanction
Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain: Three Unstated Facts Inside the Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Announcement
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Three Blanks in the Captaincy Announcement
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship: 62 Matches, 13 Nations and One Empty Line on the Draw Sheet in Ahmedabad
Wrestling· Reviews
-
1
100 Grams and Eight Medals: The Ledger Indian Wrestling Has Still Not Closed2026-10-23
-
2
Eight Medals, Zero Gold, One Akhada: What India's Olympic Wrestling Ledger Actually Records2026-10-23
-
3
100 Grams, 54 Days, 11 Applications: The Question Nobody Asked in Wrestling's File2026-10-23
-
4
Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Window Is a Weight Class, Not a Club2026-10-23
-
5
Eight Medals, Zero Gold: Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Market Runs Through Weight Classes, Not Clubs2026-10-23
-
6
The Hundred-Gram Mat: Weight, Paperwork and the Empty Scale in Indian Wrestling2026-10-23
-
7
100 Grams, One Scale, and the Unfinished Arithmetic of Indian Wrestling2026-10-23
100 Grams and Eight Medals: The Ledger Indian Wrestling Has Still Not Closed2026-10-23
Eight Medals, Zero Gold, One Akhada: What India's Olympic Wrestling Ledger Actually Records2026-10-23
100 Grams, 54 Days, 11 Applications: The Question Nobody Asked in Wrestling's File2026-10-23
Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Window Is a Weight Class, Not a Club2026-10-23
Eight Medals, Zero Gold: Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Market Runs Through Weight Classes, Not Clubs2026-10-23
The Hundred-Gram Mat: Weight, Paperwork and the Empty Scale in Indian Wrestling2026-10-23
100 Grams, One Scale, and the Unfinished Arithmetic of Indian Wrestling2026-10-23
Indian Wrestling's Real Auction Runs on the Government Job List2026-10-23
The Scale, the Akhada and an Empty Podium: Where Indian Wrestling's Next Cycle Is Being Decided2026-10-23
100 Grams and an Empty Calendar: Indian Wrestling's Real Audit Happens on the Scale, Not the Medal Table2026-10-23
India's Wrestling Medals Are Not Lost in Finals — They Are Lost on the Entry Sheet2026-10-23
42 Akhadas, 31 Shut: Indian Wrestling's Real Crisis Is the Calendar, Not the Medals2026-10-23
The Chair Behind the Scale: Trials, Weigh-Ins and the Clause That Is Fought Before the Mat2026-10-23
PWL 2026 Auction: A Charkhi Dadri Junior Sells for ₹9 Lakh, a Tokyo Bronze Medallist Goes Unsold2026-10-23
Eight Medals, Zero Gold, Three Districts: An Audit of Indian Wrestling's Ledger2026-10-23
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
Hanoi International Marathon 2026: The 2:47:52 'Record' and the 21-Minute Gap — An Audit of VPIM TimingAt 1:30 a.m., more than 11,000 runners stood on the streets of Hanoi. When th...
Empty Data, Loaded Question: A Report on India's Women's Athletics Pipeline That Remains UnfinishedSitting in Ahmedabad, when I opened the Stage-1 deconstruction report,...
Denmark Open: An Se-young's 47th Title Is the Record; the 20 October Entry List Is the Real Story
The 47th Title and an Ankle: Where the Real Signal Sits in An Se-young's Denmark Open Win
An Se-young's 47th Title: Not a Record, But a Story of Structural Dominance
An Se-young's 47th title and the ankle invoice: from Odense's third game to the French Open
Pegula's Fifth Straight WTA Finals Qualification: The 50-14 Record and the Missing Slam FinalOn 14 October the WTA released a single line: Jessica Pegula had qualified fo...
The Door Closed at Eight in Ningbo: Kostyuk's Retirement and Muchova's Passive QualificationMarta Kostyuk had already lost the first set 4-6 in Ningbo when the medical...
Svitolina and Monfils Separate: A Lyon Wildcard Returned, a Paris Farewell in Doubt, and a No. 6 Ranking Without a CitationOn Monday morning a name was taken off the Lyon main-draw entry list, and the...
Between Oil Spikes and Tennis Economics: Is Getting to the Court Getting More Expensive?On the squared notebook resting on the bench, I wrote the gate number first,...
Tennis· Latest
-
1
Pegula's Fifth Straight WTA Finals Qualification: The 50-14 Record and the Missing Slam Final
-
2
The Door Closed at Eight in Ningbo: Kostyuk's Retirement and Muchova's Passive Qualification
-
3
Between Oil Spikes and Tennis Economics: Is Getting to the Court Getting More Expensive?
-
4
BJK Cup Group III: Pakistan's First Women's Team Hosting Will Be Billed Next Season
-
5
Svitolina and Monfils Separate: A Lyon Wildcard Returned, a Paris Farewell in Doubt, and a No. 6 Ranking Without a Citation
-
6
Sword, Clay and Silence: From a Chinese Arena to the Indian Tennis Courtyard
-
7
Svitolina-Monfils Split: The Closing of a 'Power Couple' Brand, and the Hidden Retirement Signal for Monfils
-
8
The Refund Ledger: FBR Orders a Time-Bound Procedure, but the Date Field Is Still Blank
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
Thirty Thursday Photos and a Hidden Grid Map: In Austin, No Lap Times — Only the Price of SeatsAustin, Thursday The moment to remember from Thursday afternoon in the Circui...
Eight Races, Eight Podiums and One Broken Number: The Real Ledger Behind Freddie Slater's Audi AuditionThere was a sentence in Audi Motorsport's press release that reads as praise ...
Ninth Place: George Russell's 2026, A Car That Won't Fit, And A 2027 Lock-InNinth place. The heaviest part of what George Russell said before the United...
Fenestraz, Ferrari and a TPC Slot: 'Confirmed' in the Headline, 'Not Yet' in the BodyAutopolis's Calendar and Maranello's Spreadsheet At a Super GT race weekend,...
The £595 Laptop Case and the £14 Card: How Aston Martin Is Selling Its Brand Outside the Cost CapThe first thing I heard was not the crowd. At 1.47 a.m. an email landed in my...
Zero Information Points: When an F1 Data Model Learns to Stay SilentNine dimensions. Nine fields. And in every field, the same entry — N/A. On...
Thirty Thursday Photos and a Hidden Grid Map: In Austin, No Lap Times — Only the Price of SeatsAustin, Thursday The moment to remember from Thursday afternoon in the Circui...
Eight Races, Eight Podiums and One Broken Number: The Real Ledger Behind Freddie Slater's Audi AuditionThere was a sentence in Audi Motorsport's press release that reads as praise ...
Antonelli's title is a four-car equation, and three of those cars aren't his to controlThe title at Austin will not be decided by Andrea Kimi Antonelli's pace. It...
Horner's Exit Was Not a Farewell — Red Bull's Operating Model ChangedThere were five chairs on that stage in a New York business exchange — one fr...
Antonelli's title is close in Austin, but Mercedes' biggest question sits in the other garageAntonelli's title is close in Austin, but Mercedes' biggest question sits in...
Ninth Place: George Russell's 2026, A Car That Won't Fit, And A 2027 Lock-InNinth place. The heaviest part of what George Russell said before the United...
McLaren's Heritage Sale: Five Chassis, Four Eras, and One Number That Is Not Verified Yet2026's Honda V12, a manual gearbox, and chassis numbers MP4/6A-04 and...
Nine Dimensions, Six Technical Notes, and Not a Single Fact: Inside F1's Empty Analysis FileOn a February 2026 afternoon I opened a file in Delhi titled Stage-2 Deep...
Audi's FP1 Gamble: Before Freddie Slater's Mexico–Brazil Debut, One Number That Doesn't Add UpAudi's FP1 Gamble: Before Freddie Slater's Mexico–Brazil Debut, One Number Th...
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512







